- Paracetamol SANAVITA Zäpfchen for fever and mild to moderate pain.
Paracetamol SANAVITA Zäpfchen have an analgesic and antipyretic effect at the same time. They are used for this purpose:
Leaflet available (See “Downloads”).
Paracetamol SANAVITA 125 mg Zäpfchen
Paracetamol SANAVITA 250 mg Zäpfchen
Paracetamol SANAVITA 500 mg Zäpfchen
Paracetamol SANAVITA 1000 mg Zäpfchen
Active ingredient: Paracetamol
Indications: For symptomatic treatment of mild to moderate pain and/or fever.
Warning notice: In the event of pain or fever, do not use for longer than specified in the package leaflet without medical advice! Bei Schmerzen oder Fieber ohne ärztlichen Rat nicht länger anwenden als in der Packungbeilage vorgegeben!
Contains soy lecithin.
behind-the-counter drug apothekenpflichtig.
Date: September 2023
For information on risks and side effects read the package leaflet and ask your doctor or pharmacist. Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen lesen Sie die Packungsbeilage und fragen Sie Ihre Ärztin oder Ihren Arzt oder fragen Sie in Ihrer Apotheke.
Stand: 09/2023
The health and wellbeing of our patients is what’s driving us. Learn more about our company.
On this website, you will find all relevant information regarding our product portfolio. Find what you’re looking for directly at: OTC Germany, RX and medical devices.